Summary:    

 

Session 1     Sat 1 Apr
14:00    
SUI
CAN  
5        
7        
RUS
USA  
2        
9        
JPN
ITA  
9        
5        
NED
GER  
5        
6        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 2     Sat 1 Apr
19:00    
SCO
NOR  
6        
9        
ITA
GER  
7        
5        
CHN
SWE  
7        
10        
USA
SUI  
4        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 3     Sun 2 Apr
09:00    
 
   
         
         
JPN
NED  
9        
6        
RUS
CAN  
3        
11        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 4     Sun 2 Apr
14:00    
GER
SWE  
2        
8        
SUI
NOR  
6        
3        
USA
SCO  
4        
9        
CHN
ITA  
3        
8        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 5     Sun 2 Apr
19:00    
CHN
RUS  
9        
6        
CAN
SWE  
8        
6        
NOR
NED  
8        
3        
JPN
SCO  
4        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 6     Mon 3 Apr
09:00    
ITA
USA  
6        
8        
SCO
CHN  
7        
9        
SUI
GER  
7        
4        
SWE
NOR  
8        
6        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 7     Mon 3 Apr
14:00    
NED
CHN  
3        
9        
NOR
RUS  
5        
3        
SWE
JPN  
8        
5        
SCO
CAN  
2        
8        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 8     Mon 3 Apr
19:00    
RUS
SUI  
2        
9        
GER
JPN  
4        
7        
CAN
USA  
8        
2        
ITA
NED  
13        
6        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 9     Tue 4 Apr
09:00    
SWE
ITA  
8        
2        
SUI
SCO  
6        
5        
GER
CHN  
6        
5        
NOR
USA  
3        
9        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 10     Tue 4 Apr
14:00    
JPN
NOR  
9        
7        
CAN
CHN  
9        
4        
SCO
NED  
9        
5        
SWE
RUS  
10        
5        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 11     Tue 4 Apr
19:00    
GER
CAN  
2        
8        
USA
JPN  
7        
6        
RUS
ITA  
5        
9        
NED
SUI  
6        
9        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 12     Wed 5 Apr
09:00    
SWE
SCO  
6        
4        
NED
CAN  
3        
8        
CHN
NOR  
7        
6        
RUS
JPN  
4        
12        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 13     Wed 5 Apr
14:00    
CAN
JPN  
10        
2        
ITA
SUI  
4        
6        
NED
RUS  
6        
4        
USA
GER  
8        
5        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 14     Wed 5 Apr
19:00    
NOR
GER  
8        
7        
CHN
USA  
2        
8        
ITA
SCO  
2        
6        
SUI
SWE  
4        
10        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 15     Thu 6 Apr
09:00    
USA
NED  
6        
5        
RUS
GER  
7        
9        
JPN
SUI  
5        
6        
CAN
ITA  
9        
2        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 16     Thu 6 Apr
14:00    
SUI
CHN  
5        
8        
NOR
ITA  
7        
5        
USA
SWE  
7        
3        
GER
SCO  
1        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 17     Thu 6 Apr
19:00    
SCO
RUS  
7        
6        
SWE
NED  
8        
2        
NOR
CAN  
4        
8        
JPN
CHN  
2        
9        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Play-off 1v2     Fri 7 Apr
19:00    
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
CAN
SWE  
7        
4        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Play-off 3v4     Sat 8 Apr
14:00    
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
SUI
USA  
11        
4        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Semi-final     Sat 8 Apr
19:00    
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
SUI
SWE  
5        
6        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Bronze Medal     Sun 9 Apr
12:00    
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
USA
SUI  
5        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Gold Medal     Sun 9 Apr
18:00    
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
CAN
SWE  
4        
2